| Tender Title | Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls' School in Tirupathur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698888_1 | Tender Reference Number | B7/1282/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pu Ele. School For Girls (type-3) At Naickaneri Panchayat At Madhanur Block Under Sbm-2026-27&#x0d
This tender, referenced as B7/1282/2025, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by The BDO (VP), Madhanur, for the **Construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex in PU Ele. School for Girls (Type-3) at Naickaneri Panchayat, Madhanur Block, Tirupathur District, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM-2026-27)**. This is an open tender for civil works, with the form of contract being Item Rate. The EMD required is ₹13,680, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of The BDO (VP), Madhanur. The bid validity period is 180 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur |
| Address | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pum..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary School..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category