| Tender Title | South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,109 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the esteemed **Indian Railways**, specifically the **South Central Railway** under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**, presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors. Issued by the **Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad** (GSTIN: 36AAAGM0289C1ZK), with bid number **GEM/2026/B/7942872**, this procurement focuses on the acquisition of **Designing Software (V3) (Q2)**. The tender is scheduled to commence on **26-08-2026 at 10:43 AM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A crucial aspect of this bid is the **EMD Amount of ₹52,109**, which must be duly considered by all prospective applicants. The organization is seeking a single unit of this essential design software, underscoring the strategic importance of this acquisition for their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more
AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more
Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development..read more
Defence Ministry Software Design and Development V3..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category