Defence Ministry Software Design and Development V3

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Ministry Software Design and Development V3
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793938Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Ministry Software Design and Development V3
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793938
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793938, is seeking proposals for the "Designing Software (V3) (Q2)". The opportunity is being presented by Hqids, with the procurement conducted from their New Delhi location. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will officially open for submissions on August 21, 2026, at 2:53 PM, and all bids must be finalized by September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of four units. This solicitation represents a critical need for advanced software design capabilities within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614625.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_91e26088-7626-4ed9-849a1784179164576_JD@infra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More