Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Oil Corporation Limited Software Design (V3) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically from their Marketing Division Head Office in Mumbai, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, represents an opportunity to supply "Designing Software (V3) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956149, is open for applications from 16:28 PM on August 26, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 16, 2026. The requirement is for a total quantity of 139 units of this specialized design software, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within this defined timeframe to the authority at Indian Oil Corporation Limited, located at Indian Oil Bhavan, G-9 Ali Yavar Jung Marg, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400051.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800385.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1be94640-f940-4180-99ac1787732322771_hccbuyer27.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Designing Software (V3) Development and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Institute Of Design Tender

Uttar Pradesh Institute of Design Procurement: V3 Designing Software Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Library Software Design and Procurement..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Designing Software (V3) Development and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Institute Of Design Tender

Uttar Pradesh Institute of Design Procurement: V3 Designing Software Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Library Software Design and Procurement...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category