Battery Operated Equine Dental Rasp System Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Battery Operated Equine Dental Rasp System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBattery Operated Equine Dental Rasp System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, functioning under the Ministry of Home Affairs and located at 500052 SVP National Police Academy, Shivarampally, Hyderabad, is pleased to announce Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912441 for the procurement of a single unit of a battery-operated equine dental rasp with accessories. This tender, issued by the Central Police Organisation, will open for bids on August 13, 2026, at 11:45 AM, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized equipment to support the health and well-being of equines within the academy's purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_jul_10__2026_2026-08-13-11-29-19_62256eb3c16d890511898f8681510b40.pdf
  • Document
    terafloat_-2_2026-08-13-11-29-19_8132135ac11955f2ccbb6bdb8236f45f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750153.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More