Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4 Bidar

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4 Bidar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahabub Nagar , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4 Bidar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahabub Nagar, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive tree cutting services within the line corridor for Transmission Line (TL) 02 K4 Bidar, as part of operations managed by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. The scope of work involves the felling of trees of various girths, meticulously measured at a height of 1 meter above ground level. This includes the complete removal of trunks and branches, as well as the extraction of roots, across a wide range of tree sizes, from those below 30 cm girth to those exceeding 241 cm girth. The total estimated quantity for this critical task is 20083 units. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 10:49 AM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Ministry of Power through the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with the relevant administrative details accessible via GEM/2026/B/7905292 and originating from their Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enumeration_2026-08-11-18-12-46_440424f73253f877b1918050f1a6543e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742085.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Scope_e1bb855a-3f00-4d41-839e1787894320261_60000897.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More