Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891622Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLine Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891622
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity with the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited for a "Tree Cutting contract in the line corridor under TL03." The project is being managed by the Transmission Ltd, specifically at their 220kV Kurnool IV PS Construction Area Office (CAO), located at Plot No 54, BVR Colony, Adoni-Emmiganoor Road, Adoni, Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh, PIN-518301. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7891622, and interested parties can submit their bids between 12:42 PM on 27-08-2026 and 11:00 AM on 17-09-2026. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title and item categories, involves the felling of trees within the line corridor. This includes the complete removal process, such as cutting trunks and branches, and removing roots, categorized by various girth sizes from "Below 30 cm girth" up to "Above 241 cm girth." The total estimated quantity for this contract is 4055 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annex_-_c_tree_enumeration_list_2026-08-07-16-33-03_d1f0e505197299d650bd2b3972bca681.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726166.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Scope_fc5f773f-9f2d-40e6-a16f1787814688049_60000897.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4..read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02...read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More