| Tender Title | Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a critical contract opportunity with the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a nodal organization under the Ministry of Power. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7923638, pertains to a "Tree Cutting contract in the line corridor for TL01 Package." The scope of work is comprehensive and involves the felling of trees of various girths, measured at 1 meter above ground level, along with the subsequent cutting of trunks and branches, and the removal of roots. Specifically, the contract covers the felling of trees categorized by girth: below 30 cm, 31 cm to 60 cm, 61 cm to 90 cm, 91 cm to 120 cm, 121 cm to 240 cm, and above 241 cm. The total estimated quantity for this service is 15060 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:59 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, initiated by the Corporate Office Gurgaon, presents a vital role in ensuring the operational integrity and safety of the Power Grid's transmission line corridors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4..read more
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more
Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Providing And Fixing Tree
 Guard To Planted Tree In
 Mbmc Area...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category