Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays for Defence R&D

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure advanced technological equipment for the Department of Defence Research and Development, operating under the Ministry of Defence, based in Hyderabad. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955575, is managed by the Office of DG (ECS) and is open for participation from 24-08-2026 at 4:26 PM until 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of eight items, specifically A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2), High-End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), and Professional Large Format Displays (Quantity 2). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical acquisition that will support the research and development initiatives of a key government defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Large Format Displays and A3 Multifunction..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers Procurement for NTRO..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Large Format Displays and A3...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Large Format Display System Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers Procurement for NTRO...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More