Indian Air Force Procurement of Large Format Displays and A3 Multifunction Printers

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Large Format Displays and A3 Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Large Format Displays and A3 Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939369, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with the office located in ***********, Jalpaiguri. The procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 30 units of specified equipment, categorized as "Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2)" and "A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-quality display and multifunction printing solutions for the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for IISER Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Haryana Agriculture Department..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

General Of Police Office Tender

Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of A3 MFPs, High-End Desktops, and Large Format Displays...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for IISER Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Haryana Agriculture Department...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

General Of Police Office Tender

Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More