Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7896050, is open from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total of nine units, specifically two High-End Desktop Computers and two A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs). This procurement is being managed from their office located in LEH.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers Procurement for NTRO..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply for..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops for..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ntro Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers Procurement for NTRO...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More