Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher Education

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narayanpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957022, originating from Raipur. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 8:40 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement scope encompasses a total of 8 items, specifically: High End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), Computer Printers (Version 2, Quantity 2), A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP, Quantity 2), and Interactive Panels with CPUs (Quantity 2). The department's address is located at 494661 KUMHARPARA NEARSAPG COLLEGE NARAYANPUR BASTAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801397.pdf
  • Document
    atcdesk_1b2914f0-833f-479b-b0b01787577876034_BC_GC_VRMANARAYANPUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha Skill..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply for..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels, Desktops,..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels,...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More