Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812748, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an expected delivery to ***********, Nashik. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 9:20 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of thirteen (13) items, specifically categorized as High-End Desktop Computers, A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Servers (V2)(Q2), and High-End Laptops - Notebooks (Q2). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical IT and office equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2_2026-07-21-09-36-51_21a5e6ae073d3388a9c928fed87ff7cc.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-07-21-09-31-21_548c43a228118ab7639ba2932872b9d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9636324.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More