Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment and UPS Systems in Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services and specifically by the New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) at their Regional Office in Guwahati (address: Star City Complex, 5th Floor, Lachit Nagar, Near Hanuman Mandir, Guwahati-781007, PIN 781007), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964216, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for critical IT infrastructure. The scope of this tender includes the servicing of Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, with a particular emphasis on Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units of both Online 5 KVA and Online 3 KVA capacities. This opportunity, commencing on 26-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, represents a vital requirement for the Ministry of Finance and is a key procurement for the organization's operational continuity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More