NTMK Sidings Rail Coordination Consultancy for Enhanced Rake Availability

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTMK Sidings Rail Coordination Consultancy for Enhanced Rake Availability
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976442Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTMK Sidings Rail Coordination Consultancy for Enhanced Rake Availability
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976442
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks expressions of interest for consultancy services focused on rail coordination and follow-up with Indian Railways (IR) to enhance rake availability from NTMK Sidings. The procurement is being conducted by Ntpc Mining Limited, under the Department of Contracts and Materials, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976442, will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 1:04 PM, closing on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for providing expert consultancy to optimize rail logistics and ensure improved operational efficiency in terms of rake allocation and movement for Ntpc Mining Limited's coal mining operations managed by Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More