Internal Electrification of 11kV Switchgear Room at SSTPS

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification of 11kV Switchgear Room at SSTPS
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110669_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330788
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.58 L Tender LocationEoc Secunderabad Office , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification of 11kV Switchgear Room at SSTPS
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110669_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330788
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.58 L
  • Tender LocationEoc Secunderabad Office,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Sstps,supply And Execution Of Internal Electrification Work Of 11kvtownship Switchgear Room

NTPC Limited, through its office at EOC Secunderabad, is inviting bids for the supply and execution of internal electrification work for the 11kV township switchgear room at SSTPS. This tender, reference number NTPC/EOC/9900330788, is for a Works category tender with a tender value of ₹9,58,459 and an estimated work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on August 4, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:15 PM. All tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, 06:15 PM until September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. This is a limited tender comprising two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents and adhere to all specified submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Cnm
AddressEoc Secunderabad 500070
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More