Supply of MFC V3 Controllers and Main Turbine Stress Probes for NTPC Telangana STPP

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MFC V3 Controllers and Main Turbine Stress Probes for NTPC Telangana STPP
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110464_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330160
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTelangana Stpp , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MFC V3 Controllers and Main Turbine Stress Probes for NTPC Telangana STPP
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110464_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330160
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTelangana Stpp,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mfc V3 Controller Andmain Turbine Stress Probes For Ntpc Telangana

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of MFC V3 Controllers and Main Turbine Stress Probes for its Telangana STPP. The tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330160 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110464_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," and is a National Competitive Bid for a supply contract. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the document download end date on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover system for submission and requires General Technical Evaluation. The work duration is stipulated as 280 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including technical specifications and price bid formats, which are available, and submit their bids along with all necessary supporting documents as per the outlined cover information. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018, with Rohan Saraf, Sr. Manager USSC (C and M), as the point of contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Sarafsr Manager Ussc (c And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Turbine Keys Oemoes..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Function Generators with Probes for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Main Turbine Keys Oemoes...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of Function Generators with Probes for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More