High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV Applications

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965214Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965214
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965214, is being issued by the Office of the Director General (ECS) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence, located in Bangalore City. The procurement specifically seeks High Voltage Probes capable of measuring pulsed voltages up to 100 kV and 150 kV. A total quantity of two units is required, encompassing both measurement ranges. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:43 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for advancing research and development within the Ministry of Defence, requiring specialized equipment for precise high-voltage pulsed measurements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_compliance_2026-08-27-09-41-48_e4b95281e511c9273dc60662c94ac479.pdf
  • Document
    specs_compliance_2026-08-27-09-44-45_aa82201a2b90e766ecfec3bed7b66005.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_62af8030-175a-48d4-931e1787809329935_vasansrini.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810809.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of High Voltage Heating Ovens for Electrical Testing..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

ACDC High Voltage Source Procurement for Electronics Testing Laboratory..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

220 kV Grounding Rods with Earthing Clamps and Copper Cables for..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of SISKIN Viscosity Bath Spare Parts including Pump Motors, Fans,..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of High Voltage Heating Ovens for Electrical Testing...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

ACDC High Voltage Source Procurement for Electronics Testing Laboratory...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

220 kV Grounding Rods with Earthing Clamps and Copper Cables...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of SISKIN Viscosity Bath Spare Parts including Pump Motors,...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More