Supply of SISKIN Viscosity Bath Spare Parts including Pump Motors, Fans, and Control Modules

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SISKIN Viscosity Bath Spare Parts including Pump Motors, Fans, and Control Modules
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SISKIN Viscosity Bath Spare Parts including Pump Motors, Fans, and Control Modules
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949663, is issued by the Materials Department of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), located at 575030 Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited, Kuthetoor PO, Via Katipalla, Mangaluru. The tender is for the supply of essential spare parts for SISKIN brand viscosity baths, specifically for models RV30-AT 150 KV BATH and RV30-ST150 KV BATH. The required items include pump motors for viscosity baths, Jigo fans, and rocker switches, all to be supplied as per the detailed tender specifications. Additionally, a SISKIN PROFI CLASS RT-5 control module (Part Number: 903290-03) is also required, again strictly adhering to the provided specifications. A total quantity of six units is sought across these items. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:29 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the procurement office being the Refinery Division of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd, located at Kuthetoor, Mangalore-575030, Karnataka State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787368750.pdf
  • Document
    gem_-_additional_scope_2026-08-22-08-26-46_91e9902e25a6c5532cc95fa5e9d8afb6.pdf
  • Document
    gem_-_additional_scope_2026-08-21-16-48-07_d28eb59f38805a7b376b7cabca1b4b03.pdf
  • Document
    gem_-_additional_scope_2026-08-22-08-24-53_d591b7d3369111900293583ab1795d9d.pdf
  • Document
    gem_-_additional_scope_2026-08-21-16-36-22_94be3e1d5477e4b58b4cb2f6a4df7b62.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792657.pdf
  • Document
    1787368256.pdf
  • Document
    GPCNLCR_ae04c850-58f0-4c9b-86001787369124571_DEEKSHITHA_MATERIALS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

National Instruments CDAQ Module Spare Parts Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

HP Dosing Pump Internal Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Iron &..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL Access Control and CCMS Spare Parts for Nuclear..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Jammu PWD Air Conditioner Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply Contract..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

National Instruments CDAQ Module Spare Parts Supply for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

HP Dosing Pump Internal Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Iron...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ECIL Access Control and CCMS Spare Parts for...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Jammu PWD Air Conditioner Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply Contract...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More