Main Turbine Key Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Main Turbine Key Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111150_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331807
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMain Turbine Key Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111150_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331807
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Main Turbine Keys Oemoes

This tender invitation is for the procurement of main turbine keys, as specified by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111150_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331807, is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. This is a limited tender with a two-cover bidding process, where Cover 1 will encompass technical details and pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The work involves the supply of these critical turbine components with a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission are open from August 19, 2026, at 05:15 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is being issued by NTPC Limited, and bids are to be submitted to Simhadri Super Thermal Power, located at P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020. Interested parties should note that no tender fee or EMD is required for this submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More