| Tender Title | Procurement of 10,000 Units of 0.9mm Black Copper STL 150VDC Digital Cables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852723 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Peddapalli , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the procurement of **10,000 units of CBL: DIG LHS CU STL 150VDC BLACK 0.9MM**. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852723, is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:31 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The delivery location for this requirement is NTPC Stores, Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station, PO Jyotinagar, District Peddapalli, with the associated GSTIN being 36AAACN0255D1ZZ. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process for the specified electrical cable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 150VDC Black Copper Electrical Cable for Singrauli Thermal Power..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
Supply of Unarmoured Copper Cables for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant,..read more
Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category