| Tender Title | Supply of 150VDC Black Copper Electrical Cable for Singrauli Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of specialized electrical cabling, specifically "CBL: DIG LHS CU STL 150VDC BLACK 0.9MM," for NTPC Limited's Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station, located at P.O. Shaktinagar, Sonebhadra, 231222. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7872023, is managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office under the Ministry of Power. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 6:55 PM on August 27, 2026, and 7:00 PM on September 07, 2026. The total required quantity for this item is 7800 units, with a breakdown into Item-10 (Schedule-1) and Item-20 (Schedule-2) of the specified cable type. NTPC Limited, with GSTIN 09AAACN0255D9ZO, is the awarding authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 10,000 Units of 0.9mm Black Copper STL 150VDC Digital..read more
Procurement of Assorted Copper Cables for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more
Supply of Electronic AVR, Rotary Switch, Flexible Fuel Pipes, Power Cables,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category