Supply of 6 Quad x 0.9mm Railway Communication Cables

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6 Quad x 0.9mm Railway Communication Cables
Tender IDNATender Reference Number29265396
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6 Quad x 0.9mm Railway Communication Cables
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number29265396
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:14 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:14 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:14 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:14 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur, concerns the "Supply of 6 Quad x 0.9mm etc." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is 29265396. Key dates for participation are as follows: the document download period begins on 12-Aug-2026 at 11:14 AM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which also marks the end date for bid submission. Similarly, bid opening will commence on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 10,000 Units of 0.9mm Black Copper STL 150VDC Digital..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 150VDC Black Copper Electrical Cable for Singrauli Thermal Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 10,000 Units of 0.9mm Black Copper STL 150VDC...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 150VDC Black Copper Electrical Cable for Singrauli Thermal...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More