Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for NMDC Limited Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for NMDC Limited Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToner and Ink Cartridge Supply for NMDC Limited Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NMDC Limited, located in Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Steel, for the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and related Printer Consumables (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951225, is open for application from 10:38 AM on August 24, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. This procurement requires the supply of a total quantity of 142 units of these essential office consumables, crucial for the ongoing operational needs of NMDC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794490.pdf
  • Document
    1787389870.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SHARP_cfd9aa5e-87e4-4e01-96951787390379319_BUYER_MM001@HO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Refiling/compatible Toner Cartridges/ink/general Spares And Their Purchase And Repair..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Refiling/compatible Toner Cartridges/ink/general Spares And Their Purchase And...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More