| Tender Title | Supply of Compatible Toner Cartridges and Printer Ink for Karnal District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544796_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCKRL/8/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Room No 24 1st Floor District Nazar Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Refiling/compatible Toner Cartridges/ink/general Spares And Their Purchase And Repair Under Office Of Deputy Commissioner Karnal
This tender, reference number DCKRL/8/2026, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically under the office of the Deputy Commissioner Karnal, inviting bids for the supply of refiling/compatible toner cartridges, ink, and general spares, including their purchase and repair. The procurement is managed by the City Magistrate Karnal, located at City Magistrate, DC Office, Karnal. This is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CTM Office Karnal. Document download is also available from September 1, 2026, 01:30 PM to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | City Magistrate Karnal |
| Address | City Magistrate,dc Office,karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category