Portable Projector and Motorized Screen Supply for National Cadet Corps

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Projector and Motorized Screen Supply for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Projector and Motorized Screen Supply for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of critical equipment to the Department of Defence, specifically the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DG NCC). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7960530, is open from 25-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of a "PORTABLE PROJECTOR AND FULLY MOTORIZED PROJECTORSCREEN." This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the relevant office is located in ***********, Hyderabad. This opportunity represents a chance to contribute vital technological assets to support the training and operational readiness of the National Cadet Corps.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    projector_specification__2026-08-25-15-10-26_5211733651228b20fad0a27944835fd0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805471.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Portable Projector Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable Audio Systems and Full HD Multimedia Projectors..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Standard Throw Laser Multimedia Projector Supply for Nhpc Teesta V..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Portable Projector Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable Audio Systems and Full HD Multimedia...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Standard Throw Laser Multimedia Projector Supply for Nhpc Teesta V...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More