Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952043, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's facilities located in Leh. The bid commences on 29-08-2026 at 5:57 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The core requirement outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is for the supply of a "Laser projector with motorised screen." This procurement falls under the broader Item Category which also includes desktop computers (All-in-One PCs with 14th gen Intel processors), wired keyboards, and wired mice, with a total quantity of nine units across all specified items. The tender is managed by the Office Name which is also based in Leh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specfications_2026-08-22-18-53-43_61b9d34a08bfa7452bbff9e775d4ddd8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795439.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Portable Projector and Motorized Screen Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Standard Throw Laser Multimedia Projector Supply for Nhpc Teesta V..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Multimedia Projectors and Screens for Kudankulam NPCIL..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

4K Digital Laser Projector Supply for CAZRI Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Portable Projector and Motorized Screen Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Standard Throw Laser Multimedia Projector Supply for Nhpc Teesta V...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Multimedia Projectors and Screens for Kudankulam NPCIL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

4K Digital Laser Projector Supply for CAZRI Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More