Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Multimedia Projector
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941773Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barwani , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Multimedia Projector
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941773
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barwani, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Multimedia Projector

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, for the Swami Amurtanand Government College, Anjad, District Barwani. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941773, is scheduled to commence on 20-08-2026 at 2:41 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The contract involves the supply of essential educational technology equipment, specifically a total quantity of three items comprising two Interactive Panels with CPUs, two Multimedia Projectors, and three Projector Screens. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required for participation in this bid. The procurement is intended to enhance the learning and teaching environment at the Swami Amurtanand Government College Anjad, located on Thikari Road, Anjad, District Barwani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Flat Panel Workstation Supply & Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Touch Screen with AVR Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Interactive Panel for Indian Army..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Family Welfare Services Tender

Interactive Panel, Desktop Computer, and Multimedia Projector Procurement for Manipur Health..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Laser Projector and Motorized Screen for Indian Army...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Flat Panel Workstation Supply & Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Touch Screen with AVR Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Interactive Panel for Indian Army...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Family Welfare Services Tender

Interactive Panel, Desktop Computer, and Multimedia Projector Procurement for Manipur...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More