Interactive Panel, Desktop Computer, and Multimedia Projector Procurement for Manipur Health Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interactive Panel, Desktop Computer, and Multimedia Projector Procurement for Manipur Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInteractive Panel, Desktop Computer, and Multimedia Projector Procurement for Manipur Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health Services Department, Government of Manipur, specifically by the Department of Family Welfare Services. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7931814, with the tender commencing on August 18, 2026, at 6:01 PM and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement is for a total of five units categorized as Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) for entry and mid-level desktop computer (Q2) and Multimedia Projectors (MMP) (Q2). The issuing office is the Department of Family Welfare Services, located at 795001 BT Road, Manipur. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential technological equipment to enhance the operational capabilities of the Health Services Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772458.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_57145027-9a75-4257-b94f1787055521532_Buyer.FWS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Multimedia Equipment Procurement: Projectors, MFPs, UPS &..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Display Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Multimedia Equipment Procurement: Projectors, MFPs, UPS...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Swami Amurtanand Government College: Interactive Panel, Projector, and Screen Supply...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Schools Tender

Supply and Delivery of 19 Multimedia Projectors for Gujarat Education...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Display Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Multimedia Projectors for East Central Railway...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More