| Tender Title | Indian Army IT & Multimedia Equipment Procurement: Projectors, MFPs, UPS & Desktop Computers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7844064. The tender is for the procurement of essential IT and multimedia equipment, with a focus on multimedia projectors (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), and High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). A total quantity of 16 units across these categories is required. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 8:43 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,500.0. This opportunity is open for applications from interested and qualified suppliers to fulfill the specified requirements for the Indian Army's operational needs, based in Kapurthala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category