| Tender Title | Supply of 3500 Charge Supports for HBB3 Indaid Furnace | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942279 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (Midhani), located in Hyderabad. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7942279. The tender is for the supply of Charge Support for HBB3 Furnace, specifically charge supports for an Indaid furnace, with a total quantity of 3500 units. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:50 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Crucible Assembly For Ladle Furnace..read more
Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem..read more
Procurement of Polymer for Applied Biosystems Genetic Analyzer in Odisha..read more
Supply Of Full Charge Of Catalyst For Two Stage Hydrocracker Unit..read more
High-Temperature Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category