| Tender Title | Procurement of Polymer for Applied Biosystems Genetic Analyzer in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948406 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khurda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department Odisha for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7948406), presents a critical procurement opportunity for specialized laboratory consumables. The bid, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 1:48 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, pertains to the acquisition of Polymer for Genetic Analyzer (Applied Biosystems 3500 XL). A total quantity of forty (40) units is required to support the advanced forensic analysis capabilities of the Bhubaneswar-based facility. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹33,600.0. This tender represents a significant investment in maintaining and enhancing the state's capacity for genetic analysis, crucial for law enforcement and justice administration within Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Promega Spectrum Genetic Analyzer Polymer for Odisha Forensic Lab..read more
Applied Biosystems Genetic Analyzer Capillary Array Supply for Forensic Science Laboratory..read more
Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement..read more
26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER..read more
High-Frequency Noise Figure Analyzer Procurement for SAMEER Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category