| Tender Title | Applied Biosystems Genetic Analyzer Capillary Array Supply for Forensic Science Laboratory | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945848 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945848, is issued by the Home Department of Odisha, specifically for the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Bhubaneswar. The procurement concerns six (6) units of Capillary arrays for the Applied Biosystems 3500 XL Genetic Analyzer. This vital equipment is essential for the laboratory's operations in forensic analysis. The bidding process will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:09 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,600.0 is required for participation. The tender is dated 31-08-2026 and falls under the purview of the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with the issuing office being Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) for NIMHANS Research..read more
Laboratory Scientific Equipment Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more
Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for ISRO..read more
Mizoram University Physics Laboratory Equipment Supply..read more
Supply of Multiple Types of Signal Analyzers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category