| Tender Title | Procurement of Promega Spectrum Genetic Analyzer Polymer for Odisha Forensic Lab | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948904 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Home Department, Odisha, specifically from the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, is for the procurement of Polymer for Genetic Analyzer (Promega Spectrum). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948904, this opportunity commenced on 31-08-2026 at 1:44 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 20 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of INR 12,800.00 specified. The procurement is being managed by the office in Bhubaneswar, and this tender represents a critical need for essential consumables to maintain the operational capabilities of the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kjeldhal Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for NFL Panipat Analytical Laboratory..read more
Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I..read more
Procurement of Forensic DNA Extraction Kits for Odisha State Forensic Science..read more
Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement: Forensic DNA Extraction Kits..read more
Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Procurement for Jharkhand State Forensic Science Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category