| Tender Title | Catalyst Supply for Two-Stage Hydrocracker Unit at Numaligarh Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_922769_1 | Tender Reference Number | PUR-1013013/BHA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh Refinery Limited , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Full Charge Of Catalyst For Two Stage Hydrocracker Unit At Nrl Site, Numaligarh
This tender from Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the "SUPPLY OF FULL CHARGE OF CATALYST FOR TWO STAGE HYDROCRACKER UNIT AT NRL SITE, NUMALIGARH". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply, and the Work Description reiterates the requirement for a full charge of catalyst for the specified hydrocracker unit at NRL's site in Numaligarh. The tender has a single Work Item Description and a Bid Validity Period of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is a fixed amount of ₹1,88,44,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the EMD receipt or exemption certificate, the Tender Document, Technical documents, and Supporting Documents, all in PDF or RAR format as specified; Cover 2 is for the Financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and Tenderer Class. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Numaligarh Refinery Limited. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The period of work is estimated to be 180 days. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and Tender.rar, before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhaskarnil Hazarika 7896757020 |
| Address | Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more
Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more
Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more
Supply Of Pfcc Fresh Catalyst..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category