Rate Contract for FCC Catalyst Supply to IndianOil Gujarat Refinery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for FCC Catalyst Supply to IndianOil Gujarat Refinery
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191246_1Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26301
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Rhq, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for FCC Catalyst Supply to IndianOil Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191246_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRHQMM26301
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Rhq, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,23,438
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat Refinery

IndianOil, through its Central Procurement Cell, is inviting global tenders for a Rate Contract for the procurement of FCC Catalyst for its Gujarat Refinery. This significant tender, with Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_191246_1 and Tender Reference Number RHQMM26301, is crucial for the continuous operation and efficiency of the refinery. The procurement process is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 will house documents pertaining to compliance with pre-qualification criteria, EMD or BSD details, technical specification sheets, holiday list declarations, power of attorney, miscellaneous documents, duly filled bid documents, and an Excel file. Cover 2 is designated solely for the Price Schedule (BoQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹40,23,438, with exemption through BG/ST being allowed. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 03:30 PM, until September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IOCL RHQ, New Delhi, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The work is a Rate Contract with a period of 1502 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The organization is IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and the tender inviting authority is DGM Mat. at the Central Procurement Cell, IOCL, RHQ CORE-2, SCOPE COMPLEX, NEW DELHI 110003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Mat.
AddressCentral Procurement Cell, Iocl , Rhq Core-2, Scope Complex, New Delhi 110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More