| Tender Title | PT-3B Grade Material Corrosion Testing Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MDN/PUR/18268010/ELT/105/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Midhani, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Corrosion Tests Of Pt-3b Grade Material
This tender, referenced as MDN/PUR/18268010/ELT/105/26-27, is issued by MIDHANI, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Corrosion Tests of PT-3B Grade Material." The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Job Works" as its product category. The inviting authority is the AGM (I/c PURCHASE) of MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED, located at PO - Kanchanbagh, HYDERABAD - 500058. This is a Limited tender with no Tender Fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The tender documents are available for download from eprocuremidhanigsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109566. Key dates for interested parties include: the ePublished Date and the start of Document Download and Bid Submission on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, followed by the end of Document Download and Bid Submission on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The work will be performed at MIDHANI, HYDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (i/c Purchase) |
| Address | Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited
 Po - Kanchanbagh
 Hyderabad - 500058
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more
Supply of RP-HDPE Injection Grade Plastic Raw Material for CIPET Madurai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS-316 Seamless Pipes Schedule 80 for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category