| Tender Title | Supply of M16x65 Hex Head Bolts Grade 10.9 with RCF Coating | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22262127 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 22262127, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Gorakhpur. The tender invites bids for the supply of Hex. Head Bolt M16 x 65, compliant with IS:1364 (Pt.-1)/2023 and IS:1367 (Pt.-3)/2017 standards. Key specifications include property class 10.9 and coating as per RCF Specification - MDTS-057. A critical requirement for traceability and verification is that the grade and make must be clearly embossed on the head of the bolt. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were August 28, 2026, at 06:12 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being August 28, 2026, at 06:12 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the complete description and other requirements are available in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category