| Tender Title | Heavy Duty Shelving Storage Rack Supply and Installation for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LT255223A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, is inviting tenders for the "Supply and Installation of Heavy Duty Shelving Storage Racks." This open tender opportunity, with tender reference number LT255223A, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls within the "Railway related Products" product category, with the work to be conducted in Secunderabad. Interested parties are required to download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 03:22 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 03:22 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 51,130 is mandatory, while no tender fee is applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work, interested bidders are directed to thoroughly review the tender document provided. The tender inviting authority can be reached at the DRM office Complex SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sc/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation..read more
Supply And Installation Of Heavy Duty Multi Tier Storage System At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category