| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980750 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, seeks proposals for the supply of **Heavy Duty Storage Racks (Q3)**. Designated by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980750**, this procurement exercise is scheduled to commence on **01-09-2026 at 11:15 AM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 20,886.00**. The total quantity of Heavy Duty Storage Racks required is **59 units**. Further details regarding the specific specifications and scope of work are expected to be available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more
Indian Army Bardhaman: Hot & Cold Water Dispensers and Heavy Duty..read more
Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement..read more
Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category