| Tender Title | Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975313 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: High Volume Storage Rack for Heavy Items** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975313. The opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 8:30 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks proposals for the supply of **high volume storage racks specifically designed for heavy items**. A total quantity of **40 units** is required to meet the operational needs of the Army, with the intended delivery location being *********** KHASI HILLS EAST. Bidders are invited to submit comprehensive proposals detailing their capabilities, product specifications, and pricing for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation..read more
Heavy Duty Longspan Storage System Procurement for Power Grid Corporation of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category