| Tender Title | Eddy Current Array Equipment Procurement for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH265746B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the procurement of Eddy Current Array Equipment. This tender, with reference number LH265746B, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway Products. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and no tender fee is required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 120,720 is mandated. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 12:17 PM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 12:17 PM, up until the submission deadline of September 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, interested bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB Wheel..read more
Supply of Current Collector Blocks and Insulators for Cement Corporation of..read more
Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category