| Tender Title | Supply of Compressed Air Petrol Pre-heating Systems for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265592 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LU265592, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the procurement of a "Compressed Air Petrol Pre-heating system" under the "Goods" category and specifically falls within "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their address located at DRM Office, HYderabad Bhavan, SC Rly. Hyderabad. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 11:53 AM on August 21, 2026, until 02:30 PM on September 16, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 11:53 AM on August 21, 2026, and must be received no later than 02:30 PM on September 16, 2026. The bid opening will also occur on September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,920. The location for this tender is Secunderabad. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard Compressed Air Breathing Apparatus Supply..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Air Pre-Heater Critical Spares Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category