| Tender Title | Obra Thermal Power Plant Air Pre-Heater Critical Spares Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957581 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, an entity under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957581 for the supply of critical spares for Air Pre-Heaters (APH) at the Obra Thermal Power Plant. This tender, with a bid start date of August 29, 2026, at 10:23 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, seeks to procure a total of 24 units of various APH components. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Spares of Air Pre Heater," and specifically includes essential items such as HE Sector Plate Assemblies for APH 10A and 10B, CE Sector Plate Assemblies for APH 10A and 10B, Spool Assemblies of APH 10A and 10B, Pin rack and pinion assemblies, Cold End Baskets Support Gratings, Rotor assembly for APH 10B, Taper Lock Bush with Adaptor for 5APC Gear Box of APH-27VI 74, SEAL Complete Sets for APH A Side and B Side, Axial Seal plate Assemblies of APH 10A and 10B, By-Pass Sealing Angle Arrangements of APH 10A and 10B, and Bibby Resilient Coupling Type 124-A For APH. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational efficiency and reliability of the Obra Thermal Power Plant, contributing to the energy security of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Methanator Heater Regeneration Nitrogen Heater Spare Parts Procurement..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category