| Tender Title | Supply of M16 x 55mm Property Class 8.8 Zinc-Coated Hex Head Bolts | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LF265189 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LF265189, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Goods, specifically H.T. Hex. Head bolts of size M16 X 55mm Length X 1.5mm Pitch, Property Class 8.8 with Zinc coating as per IS:1364. This procurement falls under the Railway Related Products category and is intended for use in Secunderabad. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no Tender Fee or EMD required. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 at 04:18 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this same timeframe. Bid opening will occur on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is MLY/DSL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/DSL/MLY O/O SR DME/DSL/MLY, PO MALKAJGIRI HYDERABAD. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mly/dsl/south Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/dsl/mly O/o Sr Dme/dsl/mly, Po Malkajgiri Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category