| Tender Title | Supply of M14 x 20mm Grade 8.8 Zinc Plated Hex Head Screws | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 56265292A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:58 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:58 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Hex Head Screw M 14 X 20 MM (PC 8.8 Zinc Plated) as per IS-1364 Part-2(2002), DIN 933, Grade 8.8 with Zinc Plated." Identified under Tender Reference Number 56265292A, this is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. The tender documents were made available starting August 31, 2026, at 10:58 AM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 10:58 AM until September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the date and time for the bid opening. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0. The issuing authority for this tender is STORES/BHUSAWAL/ACL/CENTRAL RLY, with the address Dy.CMM, ACL, Bhusawal BHUSAWAL. The location for this tender is Mumbai CST. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other essential details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/bhusawal/acl/central Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Acl, Bhusawal Bhusawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category