| Tender Title | Supply of M16 x 1.5 x 50 - 8.8 Hex Head Screws for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07260117B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-16 08:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-13 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 08:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-13 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-16 08:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-13 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-16 08:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-13 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number **07260117B**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by **STORES/NORTHERN RLY**, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi. The tender is for the supply of **HEX. HEAD SCREW, M16 x 1.5 x 50 - 8.8**, falling under the **Goods** tender category and specifically within **Railway related Products**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender, with no tender fee indicated. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **37340** is required. Key dates for prospective bidders include: document download available from **16-Aug-2026 08:19 PM** until **13-Oct-2026 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **16-Aug-2026 08:19 PM** with a strict submission deadline of **13-Oct-2026 11:00 AM**, which is also the **Bid Opening Date**. For a complete description of the work and any further details, please refer directly to the tender document. The tender is for supply in **New Delhi**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category