| Tender Title | Supply of Zinc-Plated Hex Head Screws for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 64261275 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:48 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:48 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of HEX HEAD SCREW (MS) M12 X 25MM. ZINC PLATED TO IS:1364/2002 (PT-2). P.C.-8.8]. The tender, with reference number 64261275, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 11:48 AM, until September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 11:48 AM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place concurrently on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DLS ET/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of SMM Diesel Loco Shed, New Yard, WCR Itarsi. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender documents. The specified location for this tender is Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls Et/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Ofd Smm Diesel Loco Shed, New Yard, Wcr Itarsi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category