| Tender Title | Supply of M12 x 50mm Stainless Steel 304 Hex Bolts for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266367 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:04 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:04 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Bolt Hexagonal Head, fully threaded, specifically of size M12 x 50 mm. The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, operating from the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the product category of Railway Related Products. All relevant details, including a complete description of the work, are available within the tender document. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date of 20-Aug-2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date. Bids must be submitted by 02:30 PM on 11-Sep-2026, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The location for this procurement is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli Healthcare..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category