Supply of Fluorescent Dye Penetrant for Railway Non-Destructive Testing

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fluorescent Dye Penetrant for Railway Non-Destructive Testing
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLH261368
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fluorescent Dye Penetrant for Railway Non-Destructive Testing
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLH261368
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:27 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:27 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:27 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:27 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as LH261368, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. The tender seeks bids for "DYE PENETRANT FLOURESENT EQUIVALENT TO ORION-FP-23 WATER WASHABLE POST E MULSIFIED TO RDSO SPECN No: M&C/NDT/105/2001." This falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. All relevant documents are available for download starting from August 29, 2026, at 11:27 AM and continue until the bid submission deadline of September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 11:27 AM until the same closing date and time of September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for review in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M E/lgd/south Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Dye Colours for Indian Army..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Dye Colours for Indian Army...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More